Radiology – Faculty

Faculty

 

S.NO

 

DOCTORS NAME

 

DESIGNATION

 

1

 

Dr. AMEEN MOHAMED. MD (RD)

PROFESSOR & HOD
 

2

 

Dr. VINAY THULSIRAM JADHAV.  MD (RD)

PROFESSOR
 

3

 

Dr. VINOTH RAYAR.  MD (RD)

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
 

4

 

Dr. V. TAMILARASAN.  MD (RD)

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
 

5

 

Dr. K .A. DHARAN VENKATESH.  MD (RD)

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
 

6

 

Dr. S. SARASWATHI.  MD (RD)

SENIOR RESIDENT
 

7

 

 

Dr .M. DEYANANDA CHAKRAVARTHY. DNB (RD)

SENIOR RESIDENT
 

8

 

 

Dr. P. SAMAI.   MD (RD)

SENIOR RESIDENT
 

9

 

Dr. A. PRAKASH. DND (RD), DM (RD)

SENIOR RESIDENT

S.NONAMEDESIGNATION
1K. DavidMRI Technician
2K. Ramesh MRI & CT Technician
3G. Vinothkumar MRI & CT Technician
4R. AmalaCT- Technician
5P. RajaCT- Technician
6R. UmaRadiographer
7R. DhanasekaranRadiographer
8P. RagupathiRadiographer
9P. KohilaRadiographer
10A. BilavenderanDark Room Assistant
11R. Sugumar MariyappanC Arm Technician
12S. Francis X-Ray & C-Arm Technician
13Franklin Vimal Joseph Radiographer
14S. Kavitha Store Keeper
15A. MonicaFront Office Executive
16K. Mariammal Computer Operator
17S. Latha Priya Receptionist
18S. Sheela Devi Staff Nurse
19M. Dheivanai FNA
20 S. Priya FNA
21M. Helen Rosy FNA
22 V. Suriya FNA

Teaching Faculty
 

S.NO

 

DOCTORS NAME

 

DESIGNATION

 

1

 

Dr. AMEEN MOHAMED. MD (RD)

PROFESSOR & HOD
 

2

 

Dr. VINAY THULSIRAM JADHAV.  MD (RD)

PROFESSOR
 

3

 

Dr. VINOTH RAYAR.  MD (RD)

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
 

4

 

Dr. V. TAMILARASAN.  MD (RD)

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
 

5

 

Dr. K .A. DHARAN VENKATESH.  MD (RD)

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
 

6

 

Dr. S. SARASWATHI.  MD (RD)

SENIOR RESIDENT
 

7

 

 

Dr .M. DEYANANDA CHAKRAVARTHY. DNB (RD)

SENIOR RESIDENT
 

8

 

 

Dr. P. SAMAI.   MD (RD)

SENIOR RESIDENT
 

9

 

Dr. A. PRAKASH. DND (RD), DM (RD)

SENIOR RESIDENT
Non-Teaching Faculty

S.NONAMEDESIGNATION
1K. DavidMRI Technician
2K. Ramesh MRI & CT Technician
3G. Vinothkumar MRI & CT Technician
4R. AmalaCT- Technician
5P. RajaCT- Technician
6R. UmaRadiographer
7R. DhanasekaranRadiographer
8P. RagupathiRadiographer
9P. KohilaRadiographer
10A. BilavenderanDark Room Assistant
11R. Sugumar MariyappanC Arm Technician
12S. Francis X-Ray & C-Arm Technician
13Franklin Vimal Joseph Radiographer
14S. Kavitha Store Keeper
15A. MonicaFront Office Executive
16K. Mariammal Computer Operator
17S. Latha Priya Receptionist
18S. Sheela Devi Staff Nurse
19M. Dheivanai FNA
20 S. Priya FNA
21M. Helen Rosy FNA
22 V. Suriya FNA